Nizhny Christmas Cup 2023

г. Нижний Новгород, ул. Совнаркомовская, д.13, Нижегородская Ярмарка

08.01

EN

Preliminary program.

 

January 08

Session #1 Morning Session

Arg. Tango Free Style Single Dance A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D

Arg. Tango Free Style Basic Championships (Br Full, Slv Full) A+B+C+D Final

Arg. Tango Free Style Rising Stars Championship A+B, C+D Final

Arg. Tango Free Style Multi Dance A, B, C, D

Arg. Tango Free Style Scholarship A, B, C+D Final Round

 

Urban Fusion Single Dance K1, K2, J1, J2, A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D; K, J + solo

Urban Fusion Multi Dance K, J, A, B, C, D; K, J + solo

Urban Fusion Junior Championship K, J

Urban Fusion Championship A+B+C+D

Heels Fusion Single Dance A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D

Heels Fusion Multi Dance A, B, C, D

Heels Fusion Championship A+B+C+D

 

Caribbean Mix Cuban Style Single Dance K1, K2, J1, J2, A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D; K, J + solo

Caribbean Mix Cuban Style Multi Dance K, J, A, B, C, D; K, J + solo

Caribbean Mix Cuban Style Basic Championships (Br Full, Slv Full) A+B+C+D Final

Caribbean Mix Cuban Style Rising Stars Championship A, B+C+D

Caribbean Mix Cuban Style Scholarship A, B+C+D First Round

 

Caribbean Mix Line Style Single Dance K1, K2, J1, J2, A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D; K, J + solo

Caribbean Mix Line Style Multi Dance K, J, A, B, C, D; K, J + solo

Caribbean Mix Line Style Basic Championships (Br Full, Slv Full) A+B+C+D Final

Caribbean Mix Free Style Junior Championship K, J Final

Caribbean Mix Free Style Am Am Championship A+B+C+D

Caribbean Mix Line Style Rising Stars Championship A, B+C+D

One Dance Championship BACHATA A+B+C+D First Rounds

Caribbean Mix Line Style Scholarship A, B+C+D First Round

 

Swing Dance Lindy Hop Single Dance A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D

Swing Dance Lindy Hop Multi Dance A, B, C, D

Swing Dance Lindy Hop Am Am Championship A+B+C+D Final

Swing Dance Lindy Hop Basic Championships (Br Full, Slv Full) A+B+C+D Final

One Dance Championship LINDY HOP (medium) A+B+C+D First Rounds

Swing Dance Lindy Hop Championship A+B+C+D Final

 

Russian Style Single Dance K1, K2, J1, J2, A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D

Russian Style Multi Dance K, J, A, B, C, D

Russian Style Am Am Championship A+B+C+D Final

Russian Style Junior Championship K, J Final

One Dance Championship KADRIL A+B+C+D First Rounds

Russian Style Championship A+B+C+D Final

 

Arg. Tango Salon Single Dance A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D

Arg. Tango Salon Multi Dance A, B, C, D

Arg. Tango Salon Basic Championships (Br Full, Slv Full) A+B+C+D Final

Arg. Tango Salon Rising Stars Championship A+B, C+D Final

Arg. Tango Salon Am Am Championship A+B+C+D Final

One Dance Championship MILONGA A+B+C+D First Rounds

Arg. Tango Salon Scholarship A, B, C+D Fist Rounds

 

Int. Standard Single Dance K1, K2, J1, J2, A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D; K, J + solo

Int. Standard Basic Championships (Br Full, Slv Full, Gld Full) A+B+C+D Final

Int. Standard Single Dance (Gld Op, Gld Star Op)

Standard Am Am Championship A+B+C+D Final

Int. Standard Multi Dance K, J, A, B, C, D; K, J + solo

Int. Standard Junior Championship K, J Final

10 Dance (Int. Standard) Championship A+B+C+D Final

Int. Standard Rising Stars Championship A, B, C, D Final

One Dance Championship V. WALTZ A+B+C+D First Rounds

Int. Standard Scholarship A, B, C, D First Round

Am. Smooth Single Dance K1, K2, J1, J2, A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D

Am. Smooth Multi Dance K, J, A, B, C, D

Am. Smooth Basic Championships (Br Full, Slv Full, Gld Full) A+B+C+D Final

Am. Smooth Junior Championship K, J Final

Am. Smooth Am Am Championship A+B+C+D

Am. Smooth Rising Stars Championship A+B, C+D Final

One Dance Championship FOXTROT A+B+C+D First Rounds

Am. Smooth Scholarship A, B+C+D First Round

 

Int. Latin Single Dance K1, K2, J1, J2, A1, A2, B1, B2, C, D; K, J + solo

Int. Latin Basic Championships (Br Full, Slv Full, Gld Full) A+B+C+D Final

Int. Latin Single Dance (Gold Open, Gold Star Open)

Int. Latin Junior Championship K, J Final

Int. Latin Am Am Championship A+B+C+D

Int. Latin Rising Stars Championship A, B, C, D Final

Int. Latin Multi Dance K, J, A, B, C, D; K, J + solo

Чемпионат МАСКТ Best of the Best Int. Latin A, B, C+D First Round

10 Dance Championship (Int. Latin) A+B+C+D Final

One Dance Championship CHA-CHA-CHA A+B+C+D First Rounds

Int. Latin Scholarship A, B, C, D Final

 

 

Session #2 Evening Session

General Dancing

Arg. Tango Salon Scholarship A, B, C+D Final

Int. Standard Scholarship A, B, С, D Final

American Smooth Scholarship A, B+C+D Final

VIP Showcase

One Dance Championships Finals. All Categories

General Dancing

Чемпионат МАСКТ Best of the Best Int. Latin A, B, C+D Final

Caribbean Mix Free Style Championship A+B+C+D Final

VIP Showcase

RDU Professional Open Grand Prix. Int. Latin Final - Призовой фонд

RDU Professional Open Grand Prix. Int. Standard Final - Призовой фонд

SRDS Professional Open Championship. Am. Smooth Final - Призовой фонд

SRDS Junior Open Championship. Am. Smooth Final

Awards and Top Awards Ceremony

 


Все для танцев